Principal

Matt Kauffman
Matt Kauffman
Principal
Kelly Mainka
Kelly Mainka
Associate principal

Office staff

Zema Chand
Health Room Clerk
Anayelli Coronel
Enrollment Clerk
Juan Vazquez
Secretary

Inclusion preschool teachers

Shannon Murphy
Jamie Slaven
Katie Hofsessaftring

Kindergarten teachers

Sara Campbell
Rachel Fisher
Sierra Hancuff
Miranda Kammerdiener
Margaret Keller
Transitional Kindergarten
Danae Melby
Amanda Simonelli

First-grade teachers

Kathy Allen
Sierra Bender
Rebecca Garcia
Brianna Matkin
Nicole Roller

Second-grade teachers

Rachael Honsinger
Katie Lewis
Vera Perez
Janelle Wellman

Third-grade teachers

Beth Bozak
3rd/4th Split
Patricia Chevalier
Isaiah Ephraim
John Federovitch
Shannon Yount

Fourth-grade teachers

Beth Bozak
3rd/4th Split
Leeah Crawford
Nadia Love
Jennifer Wright

Fifth-grade teachers

Jesse Affeldt
Natalie McCarstle
Nathan Merlin
Nichole Pratap

Special education teachers

Katie Arrayan
Supported Communication Program
Kayla Richardson
Supported Communication Program

Fitness and arts block teachers

Gabrielle Durose
Music teacher
Carl Leonard
Physical education teacher
Justin McLeod
Music teacher
Allison Newson
Art teacher
Julie Sparling
Dance teacher
Gretchen Torrey
Music teacher

Specialists

Lori Bauer
Nurse
Dawn Bentz
Learning Support
Kelsey Bristow
PBIS Coach
April Greenwood
Speech-Language Pathologist
Rob Harsch
Digital Learning Coach
Becky Hilfiker
ELL Coordinator
Liz Huntington
Counselor
Allison Martschinske
Speech-Language Pathologist
Mary-Catherine McElroy
Teacher librarian
Jennifer Meuljic
LAP/Math
Dana Moore
Occupational Therapist
Suzanne Ryan-Snell
Counselor
Ashley Scuderi
LAP Coordinator
Brandie Skariah
Physical Therapist
Melissa Springer
Academic Achievement Coach
Lori Weedman
FCRC coordinator

Support staff

Amy Chase
Paraeducator
Eleni Chrissopolous
Preschool Paraeducator
Meagan Engler
SCP Paraeducator
Barry Finnemore
Paraeducator
Dawne Grider
Paraeducator
Fatma Hamza
Paraeducator
Randi Harmon
SCP Paraeducator
Alison Hoeft
SCP Paraeducator
Kathryn Hudgins
Preschool Paraeducator
Katie Hudgins
Preschool Paraeducator
Dara Jones
Paraeducator
Allison Kerr
SCP Paraeducator
Tandra Lamke
SCP Paraeducator
Tia Lightner
Paraeducator
Kristi Mendes
Paraeducator
Tracy Nelson
Paraeducator
Stephanie Orozco
Paraeducator
Jennifer Preuitt
Preschool Paraeducator
Haile Renne
Preschool Paraeducator
C.J Strong
Paraeducator
Rocio Zavala-Ortiz
Preschool Paraeducator

Custodial

Roger Antisdel
Building Operator
Richard Cruz
Night Custodian

Nutrition services

Venus Agustin
Kitchen
Morena Parrillas
Kitchen
Deanne Spencer
Kitchen
Catherine Vanderburgh
Kitchen